From 'Hocus Pocus' to 'Beetlejuice,' All the Spooktacular Movies You'll Find on Freeform's '31 Nights of Halloween'

With classics like Hocus Pocus and Beetlejuice, Freeform is taking over October with their “31 Nights of Halloween.” The month-long line-up includes Freeform premieres of films like The Scorpion King and the 2016 reboot of Ghostbusters. Here’s a breakdown of all the spooky movies you’ll find on the network this month:

Thursday, Oct. 1

Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory: 12:30 p.m. ET.

Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride: 3:00 p.m. ET.

Casper (1995): 5:00 p.m. ET.

Hotel Transylvania: 7:00 p.m. ET.

Hocus Pocus: 9:00 p.m. ET.

Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory: 12:00 a.m. ET.

Friday, Oct. 2

The Goonies: 11:00 a.m. ET.

Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride: 1:30 p.m. ET.

Casper: 3:05 p.m. ET.

Hotel Transylvania: 5:10 p.m. ET. 

Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas: 7:15 p.m. ET.

Beetlejuice: 8:55 p.m. ET.

The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror: 12:00 a.m. ET.

Saturday, Oct. 3

Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins: 7:00 a.m. ET. 

The Goonies: 7:30 a.m. ET. 

Ghostbusters (1984): 10:00 a.m. ET. 

Ghostbusters II: 12:30 p.m. ET. 

Beetlejuice: 3:05 p.m. ET. 

Hocus Pocus: 5:10 p.m. ET.

The Addams Family (1991): 7:20 p.m. ET. 

Addams Family Values: 9:25 p.m. ET. 

The Craft: 11:30 p.m. ET. 

Sunday, Oct. 4

Ghostbusters (1984): 7:00 a.m. ET. 

Ghostbusters II: 9:30 a.m. ET. 

Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory: 12:00 p.m. ET. 

Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic: 2:05 p.m. ET. 

Casper: 3:05 p.m. ET.

The Addams Family: 5:10 p.m. ET. 

Addams Family Values: 7:15 p.m. ET. 

Hocus Pocus: 9:20 p.m. ET. 

Sleepy Hollow (1999) : 11:30 p.m. ET. 

Monday, Oct. 5

Casper: 11:30 a.m. ET. 

Sleepy Hollow: 1:30 p.m. ET. 

Ghostbusters (1984): 4:00 p.m. ET.  

Ghostbusters II: 6:30 p.m. ET. 

Beetlejuice: 9:00 p.m. ET. 

Boxtrolls: 12:00 a.m. ET. 

Tuesday, Oct. 6

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory: 11:00 a.m. ET. 

Ghostbusters (1984) 1:30 p.m. ET. 

Ghostbusters II: 4:00 p.m. ET. 

Beetlejuice: 6:30 p.m. ET. 

Hotel Transylvania: 8:30 p.m. ET. 

Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride: 12:00 a.m. ET. 

Wednesday, Oct. 7

Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic: 11:00 a.m. ET. 

Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride: 12:00 p.m. ET. 

Matilda: 2:00 p.m. ET. 

Hotel Transylvania: 4:00 p.m. ET. 

The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror: 6:00 p.m. ET. 

Jumanji: 12:00 a.m. ET. 

Thursday, Oct. 8

Matilda: 12:00 p.m. ET. 

Jumanji: 2:00 p.m. ET. 

Goosebumps: 4:30 p.m. ET. 

The Addams Family: 7:00 p.m. ET. 

Addams Family Values: 9:00 p.m. ET. 

Warm Bodies: 12:00 a.m. ET. 

Friday, Oct. 9

The Mummy: 11:30 a.m. ET. 

Goosebumps: 2:20 p.m. ET. 

The Addams Family: 4:45 p.m. ET. 

Addams Family Values: 6:50 p.m. ET. 

Hocus Pocus: 8:55 p.m. ET. 

The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror: 12:00 a.m. ET. 

Saturday, Oct. 10

The Mummy: 7:00 a.m. ET. 

The Mummy Returns: 10:00 a.m. ET. 

The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror: 1:05 p.m. ET. 

Casper: 3:35 p.m. ET.

Hotel Transylvania: 5:40 p.m. ET. 

Hotel Transylvania 2 (Freeform Premiere): 7:45 p.m. ET. 

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (Freeform Premiere): 9:50 p.m. ET. 

Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride: 12:00 a.m. ET. 

Sunday, Oct. 11

The Mummy Returns: 7:00 a.m. ET. 

Casper: 10:05 a.m. ET. 

Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride: 12:10 p.m. ET. 

Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas: 1:50 p.m. ET. 

Hotel Transylvania: 3:30 p.m. ET. 

Hotel Transylvania 2: 5:35 p.m. ET. 

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation: 7:40 p.m. ET.

Twitches: 9:50 p.m. ET. 

Twitches Too: 11:55 p.m. ET. 

Monday, Oct. 12

The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (Freeform Premiere): 7:00 a.m. ET. 

Halloweentown: 12:30 p.m. ET. 

Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge: 2:30 p.m. ET. 

Scared Shrekless: 4:30 p.m. ET. 

Shrek: 5:00 p.m. ET. 

The Addams Family: 7:00 p.m. ET. 

Addams Family Values: 9:00 p.m. ET. 

The Scorpion King (Freeform Premiere): 12:00 a.m. ET. 

Tuesday, Oct. 13

The Goonies: 11:00 a.m. ET. 

Scared Shrekless: 1:35 p.m. ET. 

Shrek: 2:05 p.m. ET. 

The Addams Family: 4:10 p.m. ET. 

Addams Family Values: 6:15 p.m. ET. 

Hocus Pocus: 8:20 p.m. ET. 

Casper: 12:00 a.m. ET. 

Wednesday, Oct. 14

Casper: 1:00 p.m. ET.

The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror: 3:00 p.m. ET. 

Beetlejuice: 9:00 p.m. ET. 

Boxtrolls: 12:00 a.m. ET. 

Thursday, Oct. 15

Scream 3: 7:00 a.m. ET. 

Jumanji: 11:00 a.m. ET. 

Beetlejuice: 1:30 p.m. ET. 

Scream: 3:30 p.m. ET. 

Scream 2: 6:00 p.m. ET. 

The Craft: 8:30 p.m. ET. 

Jumanji: 12:00 a.m. ET. 

Friday, Oct. 16

The Craft: 11:30 a.m. ET. 

Matilda: 2:00 p.m. ET. 

Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride: 4:00 p.m. ET. 

Toy Story of TERROR! (Disney-Pixar): 6:00 p.m. ET. 

Monsters, Inc. (Disney-Pixar): 6:30 p.m. ET. 

Monsters, University (Disney-Pixar): 8:30 p.m. ET. 

Toy Story of TERROR! (Disney-Pixar): 12:00 a.m. ET. 

The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror: 12:30 a.m. ET.

Saturday, Oct. 17

Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride: 7:00 a.m. ET. 

Matilda: 8:55 a.m. ET. 

Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas: 10:55 a.m. ET. 

Ghostbusters (1984): 12:35 p.m. ET. 

Ghostbusters II: 3:05 p.m. ET. 

Beetlejuice: 5:40 p.m. ET. 

Hocus Pocus: 7:45 p.m. ET. 

Halloweentown: 9:55 p.m. ET. 

Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge: 12:00 a.m. ET. 

Sunday, Oct. 18

Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory: 7:00 a.m. ET. 

The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror: 9:30 a.m. ET. 

Twitches: 11:00 a.m. ET. 

Twitches Too: 1:05 p.m. ET. 

Beetlejuice: 3:05 p.m. ET. 

Hocus Pocus: 5:10 p.m. ET.

The Addams Family: 7:20 p.m. ET. 

Addams Family Values: 9:25 p.m. ET. 

Gremlins: 11:30 p.m. ET. 

Monday, Oct. 19

Matilda: 11:00 a.m. ET. 

Gremlins: 1:00 p.m. ET. 

Casper: 3:30 p.m. ET. 

The Addams Family: 5:30 p.m. ET. 

Addams Family Values: 7:30 p.m. ET. 

Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas: 9:30 p.m. ET. 

Matilda: 12:00 a.m. ET. 

Tuesday, Oct. 20

Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory: 11:00 a.m. ET. 

Casper: 1:00 p.m. ET. 

Sleepy Hollow: 3:00 p.m. ET. 

Ghostbusters (1984): 5:30 p.m. ET. 

Ghostbusters II: 8:00 p.m. ET. 

Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory: 12:00 a.m. ET. 

Wednesday, Oct. 21

Sleepy Hollow: 11:00 a.m. ET. 

Ghostbusters (1984): 1:30 p.m. ET. 

Ghostbuster II: 4:00 p.m. ET. 

The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror: 6:30 p.m. ET. 

The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror: 12:00 a.m. ET. 

Thursday, Oct. 22

Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride: 11:00 a.m. ET. 

Jumanji: 12:35 p.m. ET. 

The Mummy: 2:35 p.m. ET. 

The Mummy Returns: 5:45 p.m. ET. 

Hocus Pocus: 8:55 p.m. ET. 

Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride: 12:00 a.m. ET. 

Friday, Oct. 23

Jumanji: 11:00 a.m. ET. 

Scream: 1:30 p.m. ET. 

Scream 2: 4:00 p.m. ET. 

Beetlejuice: 6:30 p.m. ET. 

Sleepy Hollow: 8:30 p.m. ET. 

The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror: 12:00 a.m. ET. 

Saturday, Oct. 24

Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic: 7:00 a.m. ET. 

Halloweentown: 8:00 a.m. ET. 

Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge: 10:05 a.m. ET. 

Beetlejuice: 12:05 p.m. ET. 

Sleepy Hollow: 2:10 p.m. ET. 

Hocus Pocus: 4:40 p.m. ET. 

The Addams Family: 6:50 p.m. ET. 

Addams Family Values: 8:55 p.m. ET. 

Ghostbusters (2016) Freeform Premiere: 11:00 p.m. ET. 

Sunday, Oct. 25

Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride: 7:00 a.m. ET. 

Ghostbusters (1984): 9:00 a.m. ET. 

The Craft: 11:30 a.m. ET. 

The Addams Family: 2:00 p.m. ET. 

Addams Family Values: 4:05 p.m. ET. 

Ghostbusters (2016): 6:10 p.m. ET. 

Hocus Pocus: 9:20 p.m. ET. 

The Craft: 11:30 p.m. ET. 

Monday, Oct. 26

Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride: 11:00 a.m. ET. 

Casper: 1:00 p.m. ET. 

Twitches: 3:00 p.m. ET. 

Twitches Too: 5:00 p.m. ET. 

Hotel Transylvania 2: 7:00 p.m. ET. 

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation: 9:00 p.m. ET. 

The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror: 12:00 a.m. ET. 

Tuesday, Oct. 27

Casper: 11:00 a.m. ET. 

Scared Shrekless: 1:00 p.m. ET. 

Jumanji: 1:30 p.m. ET. 

Hotel Transylvania 2: 4:00 p.m. ET. 

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation: 6:00 p.m. ET. 

Hocus Pocus: 8:00 p.m. ET. 

The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror: 12:00 a.m. ET. 

Wednesday, Oct. 28

Jumanji: 12:00 p.m. ET. 

Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride: 2:30 p.m. ET. 

Matilda: 4:30 p.m. ET. 

Monsters, Inc. (Disney-Pixar): 6:30 p.m. ET. 

Monsters University (Disney-Pixar): 8:30 p.m. ET. 

The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror: 12:00 a.m. ET. 

Thursday, Oct. 29

Ghostbusters (1984): 12:00 p.m. ET. 

Ghostbusters II: 2:30 p.m. ET. 

Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas: 5:00 p.m. ET. 

Sleepy Hollow: 6:30 p.m. ET. 

Beetlejuice: 9:00 p.m. ET. 

The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror: 12:00 a.m. ET. 

Friday, Oct. 30

Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic: 11:00 a.m. ET. 

Sleepy Hollow (1999): 12:05 p.m. ET. 

Beetlejuice: 2:35 p.m. ET. 

Hocus Pocus: 4:40 p.m. ET. 

The Addams Family (1991): 6:50 p.m. ET. 

Addams Family Values: 8:55 p.m. ET. 

The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror: 12:00 a.m. ET. 

Saturday, Oct. 31

Twitches: 7:00 a.m. ET. 

Twitches Too: 9:00 a.m. ET. 

Halloweentown: 11:00 a.m. ET. 

Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge: 1:00 p.m. ET. 

Hocus Pocus: 3:00 p.m. ET. 

The Addams Family (1991): 5:10 p.m. ET. 

Addams Family Values: 7:15 p.m. ET. 

Hocus Pocus: 9:20 p.m. ET. 

Ghostbusters (1984): 11:30 p.m. ET. 

Source: Read Full Article